Shaheed Sthal (New Bus Adda) Metro Station

The Shaheed Sthal (New Bus Adda) metro station is a metro station located on the Red Line of the Delhi Metro.It was opened for public transit on Friday, March 8, 2019.The Address of Shaheed Sthal (New Bus Adda) Metro Station is 6, NH34, Sector 7, Islam Nagar Village, Patel Nagar, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201003, India. It has 2 platforms. The commuters can check the facilities available at Shaheed Sthal (New Bus Adda) Metro Station, Shaheed Sthal (New Bus Adda) First and Last Metro Timings and Entry & Exit Gates information.

Shaheed Sthal (New Bus Adda) Metro Station Contact Info

Address: 6, NH34, Sector 7, Islam Nagar Village, Patel Nagar, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201003, India
Email: helpline@dmrc.org
Phone: 7303498348

Shaheed Sthal (New Bus Adda) Metro Station Quick Info

Station Name: Shaheed Sthal (New Bus Adda)
Station Code: -
Station Structure: Elevated
Station Opening Date: Friday, March 8, 2019
Operated By: Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Ltd (DMRC)
Located on: Red Line
No. of Plateforms: 2
Pincode: 201003
Preceding Metro Station : Metro Station
Following Metro Station : Metro Station

Facilities Availlable at Shaheed Sthal (New Bus Adda) Metro Station

  • Lifts ✔
  • CCTV Camera ✔
  • Escalator ✔
  • Disabled Access ✔
  • Parking ✘
  • Vending Machines ✘
  • ATM ✘

Shaheed Sthal (New Bus Adda) First and Last Metro Timing

First Metro timing towards Shaheed Sthal (New Bus Adda) 5:30:00 AM
First Metro timing towards
Last Metro timing towards Shaheed Sthal (New Bus Adda) 11:15 PM
Last Metro timing towards

Shaheed Sthal (New Bus Adda) Metro Station Pincode Info

Pin code of Shaheed Sthal (New Bus Adda) metro station is 201003

Post Office Name Shaheed Sthal (New Bus Adda)
Post Office Type Branch Office
Taluka Ator Nagla
Division Ghaziabad
Region Lucknow Hq
Circle Uttar Pradesh
District Ghaziabad
State Uttar Pradesh
Delivery Status Delivery

Shaheed Sthal (New Bus Adda) Metro Time Table

Source Destination Fare Distance Travel Time First Metro Last Metro
Shaheed Sthal (New Bus Adda) Jahangirpuri Rs. 50 30.3 km 28.551 Mins 5:30:00 AM 11:15 PM
Shaheed Sthal (New Bus Adda) Moulsari Avenue Rs. 80 48.0 km 52.207 Mins 5:30:00 AM 11:15 PM
Shaheed Sthal (New Bus Adda) Rajdhani Park Rs. 60 43.8 km 1:06:34 Mins 5:30:00 AM 11:15 PM
Shaheed Sthal (New Bus Adda) Mohan Nagar Rs. 20 3.8 km 3.224 Mins 5:30:00 AM 11:15 PM
Shaheed Sthal (New Bus Adda) Ghevra Rs. 60 48.7 km 41.881 Mins 5:30:00 AM 11:15 PM
Shaheed Sthal (New Bus Adda) Hindon Rs. 10 1.4 km 0.941 Mins 5:30:00 AM 11:15 PM
Shaheed Sthal (New Bus Adda) Nawada Rs. 60 47.2 km 40.661 Mins 5:30:00 AM 11:15 PM
Shaheed Sthal (New Bus Adda) Ashram Rs. 60 26.2 km 32.541 Mins 5:30:00 AM 11:15 PM
Shaheed Sthal (New Bus Adda) IIT Delhi Rs. 60 35.6 km 34.211 Mins 5:30:00 AM 11:15 PM
Shaheed Sthal (New Bus Adda) Sarai Rs. 60 35.2 km 45.641 Mins 5:30:00 AM 11:15 PM
Shaheed Sthal (New Bus Adda) Shahid Nagar Rs. 30 8.2 km 8.142 Mins 5:30:00 AM 11:15 PM
Shaheed Sthal (New Bus Adda) R.K.Puram Rs. 60 36.0 km 35.149 Mins 5:30:00 AM 11:15 PM
Shaheed Sthal (New Bus Adda) Phase 2 Rs. 80 49.9 km 49.207 Mins 5:30:00 AM 11:15 PM
Shaheed Sthal (New Bus Adda) Noida Sector 15 Rs. 50 - 29.498 Mins 5:30:00 AM 11:15 PM
Shaheed Sthal (New Bus Adda) Naraina Vihar Rs. 60 40.6 km 35.625 Mins 5:30:00 AM 11:15 PM

Buses Available from Shaheed Sthal (New Bus Adda) Metro Station

Bus Route No Source Destination

Entry/Exit Gates on Shaheed Sthal (New Bus Adda) Metro Station

Gate Opening towards
Gate 1 Deewan Nursing Home, Patel Nagar, Shani Temple, Chaudhary Chhabil Dass School, PWD Guest House, Hotel Pelican, Hapur Mor, Meerut Mor, Shaheed Park
Gate 2 New Bus Adda, Red Mall, Mahamaya Stadium, Metro Parking, DRDO Complex, Islam Nagar

FAQs on Shaheed Sthal (New Bus Adda) Station

Q1. On which line Shaheed Sthal (New Bus Adda) metro Station is located?

Ans. Shaheed Sthal (New Bus Adda) metro Station is located on Red Line Delhi Metro

Q2. How many gates are available on Shaheed Sthal (New Bus Adda) metro Station?

Ans. As per our records there are 2 gates are available on Shaheed Sthal (New Bus Adda) metro Station.

Q3. Is parking available on Shaheed Sthal (New Bus Adda) metro station?

Ans. No parking is available on Shaheed Sthal (New Bus Adda) metro station.